RED ENVELOPE GIVEAWAY

24 JANUARY – 9 FEBRUARY 2020

WINNERS

DAILY DRAWS

3 winners drawn at 11am, 3pm and 9pm daily at participating venues.

Winners

Bentleigh RSL
ELIZABETH LISTON, ANNETTE MATTHEWS, GAVIN RICHARDSON, ROD THOMPSON, JULIE DEWAR, ANDY FORD, MARIA PETROPOULOS, JEANNE CURRIE, DAVID ALVARADO, CONNIE TICINOVIC, KWOK YAN YAU, NATASHA ALLDAY, MARILYN PARNELL, NICKOLAOS HANDOLIAS, JOHN LAMBRIS, RODNEY WALL, MICHAEL CLARKE, ANA PEREIRA, STEVEN BURRELL, DON DALBY, FLORA SHAW, CHRIS TONKIN, PHILLIP SMITH, GEOFF ADAMS, WILLIAM (BILL) CHRISTIE, DAVID MCCREERY, NAUM GEZHGORN, MARGARET HENRY, PAMELA HUTTERER, EDNA COLEMAN, WAYNE HOLMES, JEFFREY MACKIE, CARMEL HICKEY, CARMEL THEODORIS, MICHAEL DOYLE, JUDITH MILWARD, STEPHEN COX, GARY SHORE, JENI ZERIAL, STEVE CACIC, RODNEY LE PLASTRIER, JANICE SLATTERY, CON KIOUMOURTZIS, PETER TREW, MICHAEL TAYLOR, ANNIE TRUSCOTT, PAUL PETERS, JOHN ADAMS, JOANNE CAMERON, JOSIE DOBBS

Castellos Foresters Arms
RYAN POWELL, BRUCE DUNNE, PHILIP MAHNEY, GRAEME HART, ROSEMARIE BUHAGIAR, MICHAEL YOUNG, ANNA ROVOLIDIS, MATTHEW DUNN, TIM SLOAN, PETI PAPADOPOULOS, DAVID WHEATLEY, STEPHEN PORTER, MICHAEL YOUNG, WILLIAM PARKIN, BRENDAN FITZGERALD, JULIE O’MEARA, GARY COOPER, WALTER SPIVAK, BRAIN CAIN, GUS CAMPBELL

Castellos Players Hotel
MICHELLE SUTHERLAND, GAT NGUT GAR, OLLIE FRISTAD, MARTIN RUKAVINA, SAMIM OZERKAN, MICHELLE SUTHERLAND, STEVE BYRNES, MICHELLE LAH, CHANGKUOTH LUAK, DEAN CROFT, BOBBY FILLIPONI, COLLIN HILLBRICK, WILLIAM CLARKE, WILLIAM CLARKE, MICHAEL JOHNSTON, HARRY SWINDLE, ROLAND LOUISE, LANCE BROWN, WILLIAM CLARKE, PHILLIP LAW, MOSES SILLAH, WILLIAM CLARKE, ADAM KOZAK, CHANGKUOTH LUAK, GRAHAM JOHNSON, OLLIE FRISTAD, IVAN ROGERS, WILLIAM PHILLIPS, BOBBY FILLIPONI, HARRY SWINDLE

Catellos Powell Hotel
GRAHAM J WOOBY, GRAHAM J WOOBY, MICHAEL SCOTT, BROCK SHEA, FELICE MIRABILE, CASEY WIRKEN, ROULA GLAVAS, JEAN KANE, RODNEY BARNS, PETER S LEIVERS, BRUCE WAYNE, BROCK SHEA, PETER S LEIVERS, GRAHAM J WOOBY, SHAYNE MCCALLUM, JOHN MCCUBBIN, GAVIN EADES, JAMES GRANT, DAVID BUTCHER, DILLON LEIVERS, SHAYNE MCCALLUM, TONY WEAVER, GERRY TYE, MARIO ERNESTO, PETER S LEIVERS, DAMIAN CUBELA, GRAHAM J WOOBY, RAYMOND JOHN HOCKING, MARIO ERNESTO, PETER DELAHUNTY, ARTUR TOMASZEWSKI, BERTRAM NOEL, MILENKO NEJASMIC, FRANCIS BUTCHER, COSTA KOUKOS, MICHAEL VOLPI, MALGORZATA WASIK, MICHAEL VOLPI, GARRY GAWRENCE, KEVIN MCMASTER,, JAMES GRANT, LARRY IERARDO, JOHN MCCUBBIN, GRAHAM J WOOBY, JOSHUA HAYNES, NICHOLAS PARKER, KENNETH LAYTON, BRUCE WAYNE, FRANCIS BUTCHER, RAYMOND BLAKE, JOHN MCCUBBIN, SAM MIRABILE

Caulfield RSL
TANYA MATTHEWS, PATRICIA RIGBY, NICK ATHANASIADIS, SHARON PIKE, DOUG SAUNDERS, BILL PINNER, DESMOND HORTON, LAURIE IKIN, JOHN MITCHELL, VLODIK ZMYSLONY, LEO PERINI, DAVID LABRUM, HELEN KERSHAW, SHEILA DRISCOLL, JAMES GIBBONS, MARK BRADY, DAVID GRAHAM, GARRY WILSON, HARRY LISTOKIN, SEBASTIAN KOVAGO, KATHERINE GURR, JENNIFER PAIGE, JOHN MITCHELL, THOMAS HULL, LEO PERINI, SEAN CHRISP, TOM KITTSON, LEO PERINI, DAVID LABRUM, SAMANTHA CAPLAN, JACKIE CHANDLER, WILLIAM PARKER, GEORGE DOUR, ANTHONY BLOY, JAN GILBERT, ALLAM MOHAND, KEVIN SOUTHEY, TERRY FINNIGAN, GEOFF GRIFFIN, SUSAN MURPHY, PHILLIP DIERCKS, HAYDN WRIGHT, MUS KABIDI, WILLIAM PARKER, ANNA MITCHELL, KEN MCNIECE, KEVIN SOUTHEY, MARY FORD, CRAIG HILL, DAVID LABRUM, AIDAN CUNNINGHAM

Cheltenham RSL
TONY HUNT, TED LEE, KATHERINE BARRILE, VINCENT WOODS, JOYCE HOLMES, BRIAN HEATH, ANDREW FILDES, DAVID ROBINSON, PAUL ANDERSON, ARTEMIS DERZEKOS, DAVID ROBINSON, JOHN FRANKENI, MARY ROBINSON, MICHELE FRANKENI, GRACE MUNDY, MARGARET BRYAN, BERESFORD LAWN, DIANE STRINGER, MARILYN COBURN, BEVERLEY REID, ALF GLOVER, IAN LAMB, IAN GUILFOYLE, DAVID ROBINSON, JANE MCANDREW, MAXINE MCDONALD, PAUL CANAVAN, BILL KERVIN, PHILIP GILLESPIE, GARY SEYMOUR, ROSLYN TAYLOR, WILLIAM SCHINZEL, DOROTHY-ROSE CROWDEN, CHRISTOPHER BARRILE, ANDREW LAW, BILL KERVIN, Donald Vidot, JOHN SIMS, SUZANNE MOVERLEY, SUZANNE MOVERLEY, ELAINE TUCKER, IAN GUILFOYLE, JOSEPH GIARRUSSO, ELSBETH THEWLIS, RAYMOND FRYER, PATRICIA DIXON, GLENN WALKER, BRIAN MCKEE, MICHAEL LAWSON, LORRAINE FROST, CATHERINE CASHIN

Epping RSL
ALAN THATCHER, SOPHIA BUBIS, ALASTAIR FINLAYSON, YIK CHAN, BRUCE MACKINTOSH, GARRY SCICLUNA, MILE ILIEVSKI, ETHAN BILES, CHERYL STUCHLIK, GEOFFREY MIDDLETON, OLGA HARRIS, STEPHEN MILLAR, MARCO BIMBI, FELIX BRINCAT, LAURENCE WALSH, MARK BAKER, MAXWELL DESILVA, LOLA TURNBULL, MARGARET LAIRD, BETTY GOLLEDGE, SEAN LANCE, MARCO BIMBI, RHONDA PURCELL, NORMA MEEK, LEON BOURKE, SUZANNE GREEN, COLLEEN MILLER, BEN SLOTS, KEVIN DELOS, JOHN WOOD

Headquarters Tavern
DIANE SPITERI, ROY MORRIS, CHRISTOPHER MCWILLIAMS, DAVID LYNCH, CARMINE RUSSO, DENISE DUNN, MARY FEWSTER, ANN MATO, JOHN CLARK, ROSS BOVELL, MARILYN MIZIS, MAREE BOVELL, JANE MOSS, SUSAN CRAWFORD, ELLA SOMMERS, ROSS BOVELL, TANIA GAROFALO, PATRICIA STUCKEY, IAN FOREMAN, JOHN PRESTON, WAYNE MCKIE, TIMOTHY WHITE, HEATHER ANDERS, MARION MORRIS, TRISTIAN LAWES, ROBERT BOURAS, HELEN LYNCH, AENGLIE PSILOS, JAN SHERRY, DAMIAN COLLINS, DENISE HECKER, MICK MALLYON, PHYLLIS DOWNWARD, CHARLEY OLSEN, BARRY MILES, SOPHIA CZURA, ROBERT WATKINS, RAY EVANS, ISOBEL DALE, ANGELA PETROTTA, FRANK WILLIAMSON, MARION MORRIS, ALAN MCCARTHY, RHONDA SEXTON, JANE MOSS, MAVIS RIZZO, DAVID LUMSDEN, TERRY FUHRMEISTER, ROY MORRIS, BARBARA PALMER, KERRY KING

Hoppers Club
MARINA RAGHAVAN, DONALD LOUIS, CHRISTINE BURFITT, SHARON HODGSON, VIC TASSOS, SANDRA TROYAHN, EMMANUEL FORMOSA, EILEEN MATTHEWS, GLENN VOYSEY, MICHAEL SYLVESTER, PETER MACGREGOR, MERVYN JOHNSON, SALVATORE MANITTA, PATRICK DELANEY, JAMES WHITE, BARRY MILLSOM, DALE WAGHORNE, JANET MONOHAN, WAYNE OGRODOWSKI, CHRISTINE TRENNERY, SHANE SPACKMAN, WALLY MARTIN, JOHN COMBEN, LINDA BRAUND, DENISE SANTOS, RICHARD BESANKO, VIVIAN TURIELLO, LES HYATT, DIANE JONES, HELEN INGLIS, HELEN SAFFIN, GEORGE PEVITT, MARJORIE SLATER, FRANCES MONGEY, AMANDA CROKER, ROBERT ARNOTT, TREVOR DEAN, VELIKA LAZAREVSKA, CHRISTIAN RENAUT, TEKURA KIIKORO, LUIGI PALMAS, MICHAEL CRONIN, DAWN LAWRENCE, PAMELA JONES, ANTHONY CAHILL, JOHN CURNOW, RONALD CLARK, EILDA GABOR, KEITH VAN DER POEL, COLIN TINK, MARION DAYE, JOHN FEATHERSTON, WAYNE REID, PAMELA ANGWIN

Kyneton RSL
FRANK VAN KEULEN, STEVE WEIR, PETER BULLEN, BRIAN SPURR, ERNIE TURNER, MARGARET BURROWS, MARTIN EDEN, THOMAS MERRITT, KEVIN CROWE, TERENCE SUMMERS, REUBEN LOCK, JOHN NISSEN, MICHAEL GRETTON, LEONARD GLOSTER, KEVIN CASTLE, PAUL NEESON, JOHN TAUBMAN, TONY PATERSON, PAUL BRANAGAN, RAYMOND WILKINSON, TONY KELLY, JAMES SCHMIDT, JOY EARL, DAVID WATSON, REBECCA HEMPHILL, JAMES SCHMIDT, KEVIN CROWE, BRUCE ORCHARD, KEN BRERETON, FIONA CAMPBELL, GILLIAN DAVIE, JOHN REARDON, PAUL BRANAGAN, GREGORY WILSON, KEVIN CROWE, GLENN MARTLAND, REUBEN LOCK, KEVIN CASTLE, WAYNE TURNER, GREGORY WILSON, ANTHONY ATTARD, LORENA BROWN, FRANCIS BUSH, NATHAN ELMS, ALAN BULLER, GREGORY WILSON, STANLEY ELSE, JUNE TURNER, ROBERT RENTON, CHERYLEA HAASS, GREGORY WILSON, ROSS ATKINS

Lilydale International
CHERYL LUTTGENS, JOHAN LUTTGENS, MARY JEFFS, SAMANTHA KYFFIN, CATHERINE HOOD, SHAYNE ROBERTSON, JUNE HOWARTH, HENNY STOCKBRIDGE, GRAEME POTTER, ROSEMARIE HANCZAR, GARY MOWAT, PAUL KEFFORD, GRETA SCOTT, NORMA MILLS, SANDRA BADDELEY, CHRISTINE DREW, TERESA MCMAHON, COLIN DALTON, GAYLE STEPHENS, TREVOR SMITH, ILGA GROOT, FRANK DAVIES, CAROL FREEMAN, JANICE COOPER, SUSAN SMITH, RHIANNAN BOND, JACKKIE NIPHONRAM, DENNIS PHILLIPS, DARREN STONE, DAVID GUY, JILL SPRIGG, LYN MALONEY, TERRY WALSH, PETER JACKSON, IVAN PIGDON, SHAUN AMY, CHRIS BECK, SANDRA BRIGGS, DARRYL WHITELAW, CAROL ROGERS, BEVERLEY BECKMANN, IRIS WALLACE, GABRIELLE TURNER, JEAN BIRT, MICK DE PIAZZA, TIM CASE, HELEN SNEYDERS, DENISE KENNEDY, ANDREW MCPHERSON, CHRISTINE LANGOON, BEVERLEY BECKMANN

Moe RSL
KEVIN POKAIA, KEVIN POKAIA, MICHAEL BARRETT, CATHERINE DALTON, TED KUKLINSKY, MICK WOOLSTON, WOLFGANG WENDE, RAY MELLON, CINDY WILK, WOLFGANG WENDE, MARK WITHERS, CHRIS HOLT, DARREN NIMKO, PAULINE BLACK, LUZVIMINDA CROZIER, GORDON WALKER, CAMERON STORRIE, WOLFGANG WENDE, STEVE LOVISON, ELIZABETH BILLING, THERESA NEAL, NESTOR ALMADA, LYNN HUGGON, CAMERON DUNLOP, JACOBA BEK, WILLIAM WARNER, CHRIS KEMP, TREVOR HOWES, BRIGID GARNER, DALE HOCKING, GWENNETH HOLT, DIANNE NAUMENKO, BEVAN ROSS, WOLFGANG WENDE, FREDA GRAHAM, PATRICK WALSH, GRAHAM ATKINSON, BERTHA KASIDIARIS, ALASTAIR DOHERTY, FRANK ROCK, MARGARET DUNSTAN, STANLEY KELLY, ANGELA BRADY, JAMES BOWDEN, WILLIAM TREANOR, MARIA CASEY, MARGARET DUNSTAN, TREVOR LONG, TIBOR RUPERT, WOLFGANG WENDE, BERTRAM CLARKE, MARTIN DE VOIGT

St Albans Sports Club
JASON SHANLEY, JASON SHANLEY, JOHN REYNOLDS, BRYAN GAW, DAVID WATSON, MITCH STEPNIAK, BERNADETTE PARNIS, MARK NIKOLIC, SHIRLEY RIDDLES, ENNIO PARRILLO, ANTHONY FITZPATRICK, STIEN NARIS, SUZA MITREVSKI, NICK BOZINOVSKI, ROBERT SZWAJ, ENNIO PARRILLO, BLAGOJA SEKIRSKI, HALYNA SZKANDRIJ, GRAEME COOK, CHARLIE DEJANOVIC, DARRYLE BENNETT, GARY FORBES, MUSSY REEVES, ANDREW MORRISON, DEAN CHAMBERLAIN, DALE MURPHY, BLOSSOM TALLENT, DEAN CHAMBERLAIN, ANDREW HILI, MARK CRAWFORD, JOHN REYNOLDS,  PHILLIP QUINN , JOHN REYNOLDS , BLAGOJA SEKIRSKI, MARK MAGOR , WENDY COOPER, DOMINIC DMONTE, BILL LAW , KEN TAYLOR , MARK CRAWFORD , CHARLIE DEJANOVIC , ALAN JONES , PAMELA MCNICOL, KOSTI DANILOW , VAN A TRAN , STEFANO FOTIA , PAUL KIVITS , IAN MAC KENZIE , DRAGI MARKOUSKI , JOSEPHINE PARNIS , CRAIG PSAILA , ZIJO IBRAHIMOVIC

The Brook
MARK ELSO, LATIA-JANE WRIGHT, RAEWYN ETI, COLLEEN CHITTY, LOUISE HOARE, ANGELITO ROQUE, DAVID BREWSTER, INGRID KETTENSTEINER, JOANNE MCDONALD, BRYCE NEWSTEAD, JAMES BAKOS, CRAIG LOW, CAROL MCBRIDE, NATALIE VASICA, DANNIELLE HOLDER, KISHORE BACKORY, OWEN WATERS, CAMERON MERRITT, ANGIE CLAUGHTON, NEIL JOHNSTONE, ANNE WILSON, JOE FURNIVAL, JAMES BAKOS, GLENN DOLL, ARTHUR LAIDLOW, ROD MORRISON, JANE ROQUE, CATHRIONA BENT, MARK SZALAY, DYLAN MOREAU, COLLEEN ZULIAN, ROBERT FLACK, ELISA MUTHEARDY, MARCUS MCCORMICK, GAIL HURLSTON, ANGELA FARRUGIA, ANDREW PIKE, MICHAEL WATKINS, MAXWELL FRENCH, CHERYLE HUGHES, FRED HUNT, TROY PITT, TREVOR SOMERS, CHERYL LOONE, TONY BISHOP, CHARLIE RESTON

Watsonia RSL
BERNARD RAMONDETTA, JOHN SOOS, MATTHEW D’ANGELO, FRANK GIBALDI, KEVIN HAMILTON, MARGARET FORMOSA, JAMES BOWDEN, WILLIAM MALONEY, GILLIAN RYAN, LYN RODWELL, GAYE ROBINSON, BRYAN JACOBS, GRAEME LASSLETT, KEVIN SCULLY, CHERYL CHAPLAIN, GIRI YELBURGA, GRAEME ZIEDAITIS, ROGER HOLT, JEAN SMITH, CHERYL LANGMAN, JOHN FURLONG, BRIAN MORRISSEY, BRIAN MORRISSEY, SCOTT NYE, NEVILLE SPOOR, IAN THOMSON, TATIANA ZOLNOWSKI, EDDIE HIGHAM, BARRY ROBERTSON, DADI HARDARSON, GLENN HARVEY, ALAN GRAHAM, NICHOLAS JEFFS, SIMON STOKER, PETER HATTY, STEPHEN SAMMON, ROBERT BROWN, BILL LOWE, JASMIN BURGE, KENG LIM, ELIZABETH M KERR, MICHAEL FRANCIS TEBBUTT, JOHN CANTY, IAN THOMPSON, JANET RATTRAY, TONY TURTLE, BERYL BLAKE, CATHERINE MURPHY, GEORGE CLAUDIO ION

Warrnambool Football Club
VERN DELANEY, JOHN MAHER, BARRY FARY, PHILIP OMEARA, STEPHEN CHEATER, WALTER SAVAGE, KATHLEEN SAVAGE, MARJ ANDERSON, ROBERT CASSIE, STEVEN KIRK, PATRICIA COATES, MAUREEN LANE, PHILIP KEANE, MICHAEL NOONAN, BRUCE CAIRNS, BRUCE CAIRNS, IAN BARNES, DEANE OWEN, JAMES MURPHY, KIM MCINTYRE, GARRY CARTER, HEATHER DUMESNY, BRETT CROWTHER, LEIGH JOHNSON, DAVID FISH, MARLENE OBRIEN, ROS ORR, GARY CONBOY, FRANCIS LANE, GAIL ANDERSON, DARRYLL EWING, JOHN MAHER, DOREEN FITZGERALD, MAY BATES, GLENN BROTCHIE, GARY PALMER, JENNIFER BLACK, STEPHEN CHEATER, GLENN PARKIN, NEVILLE WILSON, CHARLIE DOWD, HELEN DWYER, VAL HENRY, KAREN TURLAND, ANN FITZHENRY, PETER BATTEN, WILLIAM SHARKEY, ROSS JERVIES, MATT CAMERON, DON RUNDELL

Wantirna Hill Club
GWENDOLINE EGERTON, GEOFFREY COGHLAN, ELIZABETH OWENS, RONALD WILLIAMS, RAY SMITH, DON HOWELL, GEOFFREY ALAN KNIGHT, RUTH MILLER, DARYL GRANT, MY HUYNH, JANICE THOMAS, KEN RAMSHAW, STAN JOHNSON, MARGARET YATES, HENG HA, HUYNH LUONG, JANICE THOMAS, STEVE HOI, EDITH HARRIS, ELAINE LIM, JENNI ZANDER, JENNIE JOHNSON, JANENE HILL, SCOTT ALLEN, NOREEN THORNEYCROFT, ANGIE FOSTER, GAVIN MANN, JENNY NEISH, JODIE CLARKE, ELAINE WHITFORT, TOM ANDERSON, BOB OWEN, PETER KRESKAS, GEOK HOON LEE, NEIL BUSHELL, PAM EVANS, PATRICIA GILPIN, HANS ADELERHOF, PHILIP SYMONS, HUANA LIU, GISELA MERTINS, JANET CHAMBERS, ESMA WEIR, ERIKA ATKINS, DON HOWELL, FAI CHAN, SYLVIA FIELD, KWAI SIN WONG, KENNY CHEUNG, ROSALIND ROBERTSON, PAUL WALSH

Waverly RSL
DOUGLAS GROOM, DAVID MCARTHUR, DAVID BASEMORE, DOLORES HOGAN, BILL EDDY, HUGH FOENANDER, FREDA WALLACE, HUGH FOENANDER, JANET NESBIT, ANNE-MARIE WARNER, THERESA YAP, MARY CLEELAND, JILLIAN TRAGEAR, JUN JIE HU, MY A HA, CHRIS DONOHUE, HUGH FOENANDER, LYNETTE BLACKWOOD, CHRIS DONOHUE, JOHN DAVIES, MARGARET RODRIGO, MARGARET MACDONALD, WILMA JANSSEN, HSIU HUA TRUONG, SOMPA MAYURA, FREDA WALLACE, FREDA WALLACE, HANS VAN LEUVEN, HANS VAN LEUVEN, DIEGO VILLEGAS, GERRY HEALY, ELYSSA WILSON, ANNE-MARIE WARNER, MARGARET HEALY, AGOP OZER, DIRAN ANLYAN, JUDY SHADBOLT, HANS VAN LEUVEN, AGOP OZER, WILMA JANSSEN, BILL EDDY, DIEGO VILLEGAS, BILL EDDY, LIE TJIN BURHANUDIN, ZHONG PING HU, JANET NESBIT, BEVERLEY PATEN, MARIE BRASHER, JILLIAN TRAGEAR, CHRIS DONOHUE, VAL COBURN, ANNE-MARIE WARNER

HOW TO ENTER

Swipe your membership card at the kiosk or when purchasing food or beverage in venue to enter.

3 winners drawn daily at 11am, 3pm and 9pm between the 24th of January and the 9th of February.

Swipe your membership card at any participating venue for the chance to win cash or bonus points.

For more details please read the Terms & Conditions.

Promotion starts at 12:01am on Friday 24 January 2020 and ends at 8.59pm on Sunday 9 February 2020 (Promotion Period). Only available at Participating Venues, to members of the Venue’s loyalty program aged 18 years and over. Up to 3 entries for swiping an eligible participant’s loyalty card with in-venue food and beverage purchases and 1 entry for swiping an eligible participant’s loyalty card at the in-venue loyalty kiosk. Prize Pack A consists of 16 cash prizes and 35 bonus points, Prize Pack B consists of 51 cash prizes.  Prize Winners are drawn daily by virtual draw at each Participating Venue at 11.00am, 3.00pm and 9.00pm. Winners will then randomly pick an envelope to reveal their prize. All Winners who are present at the Prize Draw will receive an additional 800 bonus points. Each eligible participant who swipes their loyalty card at the in-venue loyalty kiosk has a chance to win an Instant Prize (being a branded pack of 25 tea bags) (certain Participating Venues only). Full terms and conditions and winners published at www.winmoreformembers.com.au/vica